legal notices and general conditions of use

1 – Presentation of the website

> PUBLISHER :

The website www.filclair.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”) is the property of:

FILCLAIR
61 Avenue de la Grande Bégude
13770 VENELLES

S.A.S. with share capital of 1,502,570 euros
RCS Aix-en-Provence 631620572
Siret: 631620572 00018
NAF: 2511Z

Such. : +33 (0)4 42 54 07 97
Fax: +33 (0)4 42 54 77 28

Email: informations@filclair.com

> PUBLICATION DIRECTOR :

Arnauld THERY

 

> WEBSITE CREATED BY :

AD-Graphisme
Audrey Dagnaux

> PHOTO CREDITS :

FILCLAIR
Pixabay
Istockphoto

> ACCOMMODATION :

IONOS SARL
7 Place de la Gare
57200 SARREGUEMINES

RCS Sarreguemines 431303775
NAF: 6311Z

Phone : +33 (0)970 808 911

2 – General conditions of use of the website

Your navigation on the Site implies your full and complete acceptance of these general conditions of use.

The user is the Internet user connecting and using this Site.

 

> ACCESSIBILITY AND UPDATING :

This Site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, we may interrupt access in the event of technical maintenance. In this case, we will endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.

The Site is updated regularly by our services.

 

> INFORMATION AND LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY :

The purpose of the Site is to provide you with information concerning all FILCLAIR activities, professions and product ranges.

This Site is not a commercial site. The information it contains cannot be considered as a commercial offer or/and interpreted as canvassing, assimilated to any guarantee, whatever the purpose, and in particular to a guarantee relating to the marketable nature of a product, its ability to meet a specific need or its compliance with the legal and/or regulatory provisions concerning it.

We strive to provide you with information that is as accurate as possible. However, we cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to us or to third party partners who provide us with this information.

All information indicated on this Site is given for information purposes only and is subject to change.

Furthermore, the information on this Site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications made since they were put online. This information is not contractual in nature. Likewise, the photos published on the Site are non-contractual.

The company FILCLAIR cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the Site and resulting in particular from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

We also cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the Site.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact area or in the project submission form) are at your disposal. We reserve the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space which contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, we also reserve the right to call into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text , photography…).

3 – Intellectual property

FILCLAIR is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on this Site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software, with the exception of brands, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the Site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written authorization from FILCLAIR.

Any unauthorized use of the Site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code.

4 – Personal data management

Personal data is processed and used in compliance with law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 amended by the law of August 6, 2004 and European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016.

The FILCLAIR company only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the Site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself.

Site user data is processed mainly for the following purposes:

  • Processing requests for information made through the Site,
  • Processing documentation requests,
  • Carrying out analyzes or statistical data.

When using the Site, the URL of the links through which the user accessed the Site, the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

The personal information collected is under no circumstances communicated to third parties, except for the possible execution of certain services or certain services ordered by the User.

The user’s personal data collected and processed in this context are hosted on servers located within the European Union.

No personal information of the user of the Site is published without the user’s knowledge, nor exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to third parties.

In accordance with legal provisions, any user has the right to access, rectify, limit processing, delete and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request with a copy of a document. identity by email to the address: informations@filclair.com or by post to the address: FILCAIR – DPO – 61 Avenue de la Grande Bégude – 13770 VENELLES.

5 – Links to other sites

The Site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites which are provided for information purposes. FILCLAIR, not having the possibility of verifying all the content of these other sites visited, cannot guarantee their security and availability. These links cannot engage the responsibility of FILCLAIR in any way.

FILCLAIR cannot be held liable for any damage, direct or indirect, whatever the causes, nature and consequences caused by access to other sites.

6 – Cookies

As part of the use of the Site, information relating to your browsing is, subject to your choice, likely to be recorded via one or more cookies. These cookies are text files placed on your computer when you visit the Site. This identifies your computer, IP address, browser or operating system and their version, in order to track your behavior on our Site and identify your particular areas of interest in order to improve your future visits to our Site.

By browsing the Site, the user accepts the use of cookies. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you. But this deactivation of cookies may prevent the use of certain functionalities or access to certain parts of the Site.

Social media may also collect data through these cookies, on their own behalf. We do not control how these social media use your personal data. For more information about social media cookies and the information they may collect, we invite you to consult their own privacy statement.

7 – Changes to the terms of use

We may change these terms of use at any time. We therefore invite you to consult this page regularly.

8 – Applicable law and jurisdiction

This Site, all the information disseminated there, and the use made of it, are subject to French laws. Any dispute falls under the exclusive jurisdiction of the court(s) within the jurisdiction of the head office of the company FILCLAIR.

A PROJECT ?

We are here to listen to you